Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1979 , Sonoma County, California, USA
Birth Name : Benjamin Jeffery Indra
Nickname : Ben
Height : 5'9
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Ben Indra made his television film debut in Damaged Goods (2000), opposite Stephanie-Marie Baker, Josh Hammond and Walker Howard. He played the role of Wayne. The same year, he had his first film role in Tempest Eye, directed by Kris Kertenian, wr .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 6
Pictures : 1
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 1
Latest Fan : greatfansites

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Latest Ben Indra Projects

Love, Inc. (TV Series 2005-2006)

Love, Inc. (TV Series 2005-2006)

Love, Inc. is an American sitcom that began airing on UPN on September 22, 2005 until May 11, 2006. In its first and only season, it was aired right after Everybody Hates Chris. It was created by Andrew Secunda a former writer at "Late Night with Con...Read More

Raising Dad (TV Series)

Raising Dad (TV Series)

Matt Stewart (Saget) is a widower trying to raise his two daughters, Sarah (Dennings) and Emily (Larson), with the help of his live-in father, Sam (Jerry Adler), who was a former baseball player for the Boston Red Sox. To further complicate matters, ...Read More

Rites (Film)

Rites (Film)

Written and Directed by Lacy Wilkinson, Rites starred Billy O'Sullivan, Ben Indra, Riccardo Natoli, Jerod Edington, and Luke Heian....Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos