Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1979 , Sonoma County, California, USA
Birth Name : Benjamin Jeffery Indra
Nickname : Ben
Height : 5'9
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Ben Indra is an American actor, better known for his roles in Damaged Goods, Tempest Eye, Lovers Lane (all in 2000), and Raising Dad (2001-2002).

Once married to actress Anna Faris, Indra made a name for himself when .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 6
Pictures : 1
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 1
Latest Fan : greatfansites

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Ben Indra Biography Overview

  • Name: Ben Indra
  • Full Name: Benjamin Jeffery Indra
  • Birth Name: Benjamin Jeffery Indra
  • Nickname: Ben
  • Date of Birth: 23 February 1979
  • Place of Birth: Sonoma County, California, USA
  • Sign: Pisces
  • Height: 5'9
  • Hair: Black
  • Eyes: Brown
  • Education: Sonoma California
  • Fan Mail Address:

    Writers And Artists Agency (Talent Agency) 8383 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 550 Beverly Hills, CA 90211-2417 USA Phone: (323) 866-0900 Fax: (323) 866-1899

Ben Indra Biography

Ben Indra is an American actor, better known for his roles in Damaged Goods, Tempest Eye, Lovers Lane (all in 2000), and Raising Dad (2001-2002).

Once married to actress Anna Faris, Indra made a name for himself when he starred as Mike McCready in the horror-fantasy movie, Voodoo Academy (2000). Since then, he has appeared in movies and television shows, including MTV's Undressed, Kate Brasher, Rites (2001), and Love, Inc. (2005).